Composite Calendar

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
Elms
Final
L, 2-0
1
vs SUNY Cobleskill
@ Chicipee, Mass.
Final
W, 3-0

at Elms
Final
L, 3-1
2
at Nichols
Final
L, 4-1

Mass.-Dartmouth
Final
L, 2-0
3
New Paltz
Final
L, 4-2
4
5
at Mitchell
Final
W, 9-0

Stevens
Final
L, 13-0

at Mitchell
Final
W, 3-1

at Purchase
Final - OT
W, 2-1
6
at Manhattanville
Postponed
7
Albertus Magnus
at Mitchell Invitational
4th Place
8
Emmanuel (Mass.)
Final
L, 3-1

Norwich
Final
L, 3-1

Sarah Lawrence
Final
W, 9-0

Norwich
Final
W, 3-2
9
Fisher
Cancelled

Pratt
Final
L, 7-2
10
11
Mt. St. Vincent
Albertus Magnus
2nd Place

Newbury College
Final
W, 3-0
12
Simmons
Final
L, 19-0

at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
L, 3-1

Norwich
Final
L, 3-1
13
Albertus Magnus
at MCLA Invitational
10th Place

at Lehman
Final
W, 3-2
14
Dean
Final
L, 2-0

at Suffolk
Final
L, 9-0
15
at Lasell
Final
L, 3-0

Emmanuel (Mass.)
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1

vs Suffolk
@ Newton, Mass.
Final
L, 3-1

Emmanuel (Mass.)
Final
L, 3-0
16
17
18
at Smith
Final
L, 9-0

St. Joseph's (L.I.)
Final
L, 3-0
19
Albertus Magnus
at Westfield State Invitational
8th Place

Western New Eng.
Final
L, 9-0

Suffolk
Final
L, 1-0
20
Gordon
Final
L, 14-0

at Vaughn
Final
W, 9-0
21
Mitchell College
Albertus Magnus
2nd Place

at Connecticut Col.
Final
L, 9-0

at Anna Maria
Final
W, 7-0
22
at Anna Maria
Final
L, 12-0

Old Westbury
Final
W, 3-0

at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final - 2OT
T, 2-2

Colby-Sawyer
Final
L, 9-0

Rutgers-Newark
Final
W, 3-2
23
at York (NY)
Cancelled
24
25
at Lasell
Postponed

Purchase St.
Postponed
26
vs Lasell
@ Brandeis
2:00 PM

at Johnson & Wales (RI)
3:15 PM
27
Eastern Nazarene
3:15 PM

Regis (Mass.)
5:00 PM

Johnson & Wales (RI)
7:00 PM
28
29
at Regis (Mass.)
12:00 PM

Colby-Sawyer
1:00 PM

at Regis (Mass.)
4:00 PM
30
1
Western Conn. St.
7:00 PM
2
at Western Conn. St.
7:00 PM
3
at Regis (Mass.)
7:00 PM

Suffolk
7:00 PM
4
Mitchell
7:00 PM
5
Dean College
Albertus Magnus
12:00 PM

New Rochelle
3:30 PM
6
Sweet Briar
10:00 AM

at Colby-Sawyer
1:00 PM

vs Colby-Sawyer
@ Simmons
4:00 PM

at Simmons
6:00 PM