Top Stories

Upcoming

Aug30
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Elms
Aug30
Men's Soccer 3:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Me.-Farmington
Aug30
Field Hockey 4:00 PM
Dean
vs. Albertus Magnus
Aug30
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Elms
Aug31
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
Oswego
vs. Albertus Magnus
@ Elms College
Aug31
Women's Tennis 1:00 PM
Lehman
vs. Albertus Magnus
Sep01
Women's Tennis 1:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Lesley
@ Harvard University
Sep01
Men's Soccer 1:00 PM
Nichols
vs. Albertus Magnus
Sep04
Women's Soccer 5:00 PM
Mitchell
vs. Albertus Magnus
Sep04
Men's Soccer 7:30 PM
Dean College
vs. Albertus Magnus
Sep05
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
CCNY
vs. Albertus Magnus
Sep06
Men's Golf 12:00 PM
Purchase St.
vs. Albertus Magnus
Ailing Memorial Golf Course - New Haven, Conn.
Sep07
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
Lehman
vs. Albertus Magnus
Sep07
Field Hockey 12:00 PM
Elms
vs. Albertus Magnus
Sep07
Women's Tennis 1:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
vs. Albertus Magnus
Sep07
Men's Soccer 1:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Pine Manor
Sep07
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Nichols
vs. Albertus Magnus
Sep08
Women's Tennis 3:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Pratt
Sep10
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Dean
vs. Albertus Magnus
Sep11
Field Hockey 4:00 PM
Manhattanville
vs. Albertus Magnus
Sep11
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM
Bay Path
vs. Albertus Magnus
Sep12
Men's Golf 10:00 AM
Albertus Magnus
at MCLA
Sep13
Women's Soccer 5:30 PM
Lasell
vs. Albertus Magnus
Sep14
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
Lasell
vs. Albertus Magnus
Sep14
Field Hockey 12:00 PM
Lasell
vs. Albertus Magnus
Sep14
Women's Tennis 1:00 PM
Suffolk
vs. Albertus Magnus
Sep14
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Suffolk
vs. Albertus Magnus
Sep14
Men's Soccer 3:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Suffolk
Sep15
Men's Golf 2:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Mt. St. Vincent
Willow Ridge - Harrison, N.Y.
Sep15
Women's Soccer 12:00 PM
Northern Vermont-Lyndon
vs. Albertus Magnus
Sep15
Women's Tennis 3:30 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Sarah Lawrence
Sep17
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Mitchell
vs. Albertus Magnus
Sep18
Field Hockey 3:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Dean
Sep18
Women's Tennis 4:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at St. Joseph (Conn.)
at Hall High School
Sep18
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Elms
Sep19
Men's Golf 10:00 AM
Albertus Magnus
at Westfield State
Tekoa Country Club - Westfield, Mass.
Sep19
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Becker
Sep21
Women's Tennis 1:00 PM
St. Josephs (Brkln)
vs. Albertus Magnus
Sep21
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Curry
vs. Albertus Magnus
Sep21
Men's Soccer 1:30 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Sep21
Field Hockey 4:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Sep21
Women's Soccer 6:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Simmons
Sep22
Women's Tennis 12:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Simmons
Sep25
Men's Golf TBA
Mitchell
vs. Albertus Magnus
New Haven Country Club - New Haven, CT
Sep25
Men's Soccer 4:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at New Paltz
Sep25
Women's Soccer 6:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
vs. Albertus Magnus
Sep26
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Purchase St.
Sep27
Men's Golf TBA
Dean/Eastern Nazarene
vs. Albertus Magnus
Sep28
Women's Tennis 1:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Eastern Nazarene
Sep28
Field Hockey 1:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Rivier
Sep28
Men's Soccer 1:00 PM
Lasell
vs. Albertus Magnus
Sep28
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Regis (Mass.)
Sep28
Women's Soccer 3:30 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Rivier
Oct01
Men's Golf TBA
Albertus Magnus
at Mitchell
Shennecossett Golf Course - New London, Conn.
Oct01
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Baruch
Oct02
Field Hockey 4:00 PM
Sage
vs. Albertus Magnus
Oct02
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Emmanuel (Mass.)
Oct02
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
Sage
vs. Albertus Magnus
Oct03
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Elms
vs. Albertus Magnus
Oct05
Women's Volleyball TBA
Lehman
vs. Albertus Magnus
@ St. Joseph's Long Island
Oct05
Women's Volleyball 10:00 AM
Albertus Magnus
at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
Oct05
Field Hockey 12:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Colby-Sawyer
Oct05
Women's Tennis 1:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Colby-Sawyer
Oct05
Women's Soccer 1:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Norwich
Oct05
Men's Soccer 1:00 PM
Rivier
vs. Albertus Magnus
Oct06
Women's Tennis 2:00 PM
Berkeley-NY
vs. Albertus Magnus
Celentano Courts (New Haven, CT)
Oct07
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Mitchell
Oct09
Women's Soccer 5:00 PM
Anna Maria
vs. Albertus Magnus
Oct09
Men's Soccer 7:30 PM
Regis (Mass.)
vs. Albertus Magnus
Oct12
Men's Golf TBA
at GNAC CHAMPIONSHIP - Day 1
Biddeford-Saco Country Club - Saco, Me.
Oct12
Women's Soccer 12:00 PM
Regis (Mass.)
vs. Albertus Magnus
Oct12
Women's Tennis 1:00 PM
Regis (Mass.)
vs. Albertus Magnus
Oct12
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Simmons
vs. Albertus Magnus
@ Norwich University (Northfield, Vt.)
Oct12
Field Hockey 2:30 PM
Anna Maria
vs. Albertus Magnus
Oct12
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Norwich
Oct12
Men's Soccer 6:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Norwich
Oct13
Men's Golf TBA
at GNAC CHAMPIONSHIP - Day 2
Biddeford-Saco Country Club - Saco, Me.
Oct15
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Oct16
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Suffolk
Oct16
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Emmanuel (Mass.)
Oct19
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
Rutgers-Newark
vs. Albertus Magnus
Homecoming
Oct19
Field Hockey 11:00 AM
Simmons
vs. Albertus Magnus
Homecoming
Oct19
Women's Tennis 1:00 PM
York (NY)
vs. Albertus Magnus
Homecoming
Oct19
Women's Soccer 1:30 PM
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
vs. Albertus Magnus
Homecoming
Oct19
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
vs. Albertus Magnus
Homecoming
Oct19
Men's Soccer 4:00 PM
Colby-Sawyer
vs. Albertus Magnus
Homecoming
Oct23
Field Hockey 4:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
vs. Albertus Magnus
Senior Night
Oct23
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at St. Joseph (Conn.)
Oct23
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
vs. Albertus Magnus
Oct26
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
Anna Maria
vs. Albertus Magnus
Oct26
Field Hockey 12:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Regis (Mass.)
Oct26
Men's Soccer 1:00 PM
Anna Maria
vs. Albertus Magnus
Oct26
Women's Soccer 2:30 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Colby-Sawyer
Oct26
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Colby-Sawyer
vs. Albertus Magnus
Oct27
Women's Tennis 1:30 PM
Webb
vs. Albertus Magnus
Oct29
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Bard
vs. Albertus Magnus
Senior Night
Oct30
Men's Soccer 3:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at St. Joseph (Conn.)
Oct30
Women's Soccer 6:00 PM
St. Joseph (Conn.)
vs. Albertus Magnus
Nov02
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Emmanuel (Mass.)
vs. Albertus Magnus
@ Rivier University
Nov02
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Rivier

Banners

Additional Headlines

July 22, 2019 Men's Ice Hockey Announces NEHC Scheduling Alliance for 2020-21 New Haven, Conn. – The Albertus Magnus College men’s ice hockey team has announced it will enter into a...
June 28, 2019 Former Men's Basketball Standout Ray Askew Inducted into 2019 GNAC Hall of Fame WINTHROP, Mass. – The Great Northeast Athletic Conference is excited for the enshrinement of eight former...
June 18, 2019 2018-19 GNAC Academic All-Conference Honorees Announced Winthrop, Mass. - The Great Northeast Athletic Conference (GNAC) has announced its All-Academic Team for the 2018-19...
Calendar
« Jul Aug 2019
S M T W T F S
28 29 30 31 1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 30, 2019
Albertus Magnus
at Elms
7:00 PM
Dean
at Albertus Magnus
4:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Elms
3:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Me.-Farmington
3:00 PM
Aug 31, 2019
Lehman
at Albertus Magnus
1:00 PM
Oswego
vs. Albertus Magnus
@ Elms College
12:00 PM
No events today
Standings
Baseball
  • Baseball
  • Men's Basketball
  • Men's Lacrosse
  • Men's Soccer
  • Men's Tennis
  • Men's Volleyball
  • Women's Basketball
  • Women's Lacrosse
  • Women's Soccer
  • Softball
  • Women's Tennis
  • Women's Volleyball

2017 GNAC Baseball Standings

School Conf Overall
Suffolk 14-2 23-18-1
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 13-3 33-12
Johnson & Wales (RI) 12-4 27-15
Albertus Magnus 9-7 20-14
Lasell 9-7 23-17
Anna Maria 6-10 17-24
Norwich 4-12 7-24
Colby-Sawyer 4-12 7-28
Rivier 1-15 7-33
Video
Twitter
Facebook